**Please note, due to loss of physical records before computers,

some of the information below might not be 100% accurate.

The AEMA acknowledges the assistance of Mark Kristian

in helping to compile and research this information. 


If you believe you have any ammendments to the list below,

please contact us to discuss any possible changes.**

- BOARD OF DIRECTORS -

 

 

 

42nd Year 2019
Marty Morton (Chairman)
Colin Hindmarch (Vice Chair)
Jace Pearson (Secretary)
Cliff Corton (Treasurer)
Danny Zamour (Public Officer)
Llynda Nairn
George Siedlecki
Gordon “Pinky” Fellows

 


2018 (No awards held)
Chris Bond (Chairman, Secretary, Public Officer)
Marty Morton (Vice Chair)

Jace Pearson (Secretary)

Cliff Corton (Treasurer)
Liz Bond
Colin Hindmarch

George Siedlecki
Ted Everingham, Mark Lucas, Brian Nichol, Wayne Rowley, Liz Bond (Trustees)

Frank Ifield (Patron)



41st Year 2016 & 2017 (No awards held)

Warren Kermond (Chairman)

Chris Bond (Vice Chair, Secretary, Public Officer)

Liz Bond (Treasurer) 

Marty Morton

Colin Hindmarch

David Lazarus 

George Siedlecki

Ted Everingham, Mark Lucas, Brian Nichol, Wayne Rowley, Liz Bond (Trustees)

Frank Ifield (Patron)



40th Year 2015
Warren Kermond (Chairman)

Chris Bond (Vice Chair, Secretary, Public Officer)

Liz Bond (Treasurer)

Phil Cass

Bruce Keipert

Adam Mada

Marty Morton

Donnie Sutherland

Doug Watt

Graham Wilson

Bobby Bradford, Ted Everingham, Mark Lucas, Brian Nichol, Wayne Rowley (Trustees)

Barry Crocker (Patron)

Frank Ifield (Patron)

 


39th Year 2014

Warren Kermond (Chairman)

Chris Bond (Vice Chair, Secretary, Public Officer)

Liz Bond (Treasurer)

Bruce Keipert

Marty Morton

Donnie Sutherland

Maria Venuti

Doug Watt

Graham Wilson

Bobby Bradford, Edward Everingham, Mark Lucas, Brian Nichol, Wayne Rowley (Trustees)

Barry Crocker (Patron)

Frank Ifield (Patron)


38th Year 2013
Warren Kermond (Chairman)

Chris Bond (Treasurer)

Liz Bond (Secretary)

Barry Crocker (Patron)

Frank Ifield (Patron)


37th Year 2012
Geoff Jones (Chairman)

Darryl Talbot (Vice Chairman)

Liz Bond (Secretary)

Chris Bond (Treasurer)

Robert Deal 

Rhonda Schou 

Toni Venditti 

Norm Faber

Colin Hindmarch

Marty Morton

Kerry Toms

Danny Zamor

Brain Cadd (Patron)

Barry Crocker (Patron)

Frank Ifield (Patron)
 

36th Year 2011
Glenn Ware (Chairman)

Toni Venditti (Secretary)

Rhonda Schou (Treasurer) 

Colin Hindmarch 

Geoff Jones       

Marty Morton  

Donnie Sutherland    

Maria Venuti     

Graham Wilson    

Brain Cadd (Patron)

Barry Crocker (Patron)

Frank Ifield (Patron)

 

35th Year 2010

Glenn Ware (Chairman)

Ray Burgess

Robert Deal

Fiona Gage 

Colin Hindmarch

Marty Morton

Johnny Pace

Donnie Sutherland

Danny Zamor

Brain Cadd (Patron)

Barry Crocker (Patron)

Frank Ifield (Patron)

 

 

34th Year 2009
Glenn Ware (Chairman)

Brain Cadd (Patron)

Barry Crocker (Patron)

Frank Ifield (Patron)

 

33rd Year 2008
Bobby Bradford (Executive Director)

Johnny Pace (Deputy Executive Director)

Glenn Ware (Administrative Director)

Danny Zamor (Financial Director)

Trish Allen

Mary Bradford

Colin Hindmarch

Donnie Sutherland

Ziggy Zapata
 


32nd Year 2007
Bobby Bradford (Executive Director)

Jeff Vandenberg (Deputy Executive Director)

Mary Bradford (Administrative Director)

Ziggy Zapata (Financial Director)

Trish Allen

Colin Hindmarch

Johnny Pace

Danny Zamor

Jacques Zamor
 


31st Year 2006
Bobby Bradford (Executive Director)

Alan Steele (Deputy Executive Director)

Mary Bradford (Administrative Director)

Ziggy Zapata (Financial Director)

Brian McCombe (Public Relations)

Mark Bowden (Artwork & Graphics)

George Boyer (Financial Director)?

Darryl Talbot
 


2005 (No awards held)
Ken Laing (Executive Director)

Peter Byrne (Deputy Executive Director)

Cheryl Radburn (Administrative Director)

George Boyer (Financial Director)

Michael Cassel

Danny Elliott

Scott Radburn

Adam Scicluna

Alan Steele

Geoff Harvey (Patron)

Tommy Tycho (Patron)

 

30th Year 2004
Ken Laing (Executive Director)

Peter Byrne (Deputy Executive Director)

Robyn Wade (Deputy Executive Director)

Calvin Winetroube (Deputy Executive Director)

Cheryl Radburn (Administrative Director)

Kerry Vanslambrouck (Administrative Director)

Neil Hanson (Financial Director)

Michael Cassel

Anthea Johnson

Mark Kristian

Scott Radburn

Geoff Harvey (Patron)

Tommy Tycho (Patron)

 

 

29th Year 2003
Geoff Weston (Executive Director)

Linda Knight (Deputy Executive Director)

Jeff Vandenberg (Financial Director)

Vicki Armstrong

George Bruno

Dwayne Elix

Mark Lord

Geoff Harvey (Patron)

Tommy Tycho (Patron)

 


28th Year 2002
Geoff Harvey (Executive Director)

Enzo Giribaldi (Deputy Executive Director)

Jeff Vandenberg (Financial Director)

Trish Allen (Administrative Director)

Michael Emmett (Executive Officer)

Maurie Cameron

Dwayne Elix

Linda Knight

Mark Lord

Geoff Weston

Tom McDonald (Fundraising & Sponsorship Co-ordinator)

Ingrid Berg, Chris Castle, Damon Hartley, Geoff Jones, Warren Williams (Trustees)

Geoff Harvey (Patron)

Tommy Tycho (Patron)


27th Year 2001
Geoff Harvey (Executive Director)

Lisa Cook (Deputy Executive Director)

Jeff Vandenberg (Financial Director)

Michael Emmett (Executive Officer)

Trish Allen

Joanna Brouwer

Danny Elliot

Enzo Giribaldi

Linda Knight

Ross Lombardo

Dawn Rawlings

Tom McDonald (Sponsorship Co-ordinator)

Ingrid Berg, Chris Castle, Damon Hartley, Geoff Jones, Warren Williams (Trustees)

Geoff Harvey (Patron)

Tommy Tycho (Patron)
 


26th Year 2000

Geoff Harvey (Executive Director)

Lisa Cook (Deputy Executive Director)

Lisa Cook (Administration Director)

Jeff Vandenberg (Financial Director)

Michael Emmett (Executive Officer)

John Brownrigg

Enzo Giribaldi

Erika Rose Kothe

Ross Lombardo

Dawn Rawlings

Mark A. Lord (Sponsorship Co-ordinator)

Ingrid Berg, Chris Castle, Damon Hartley, Geoff Jones, Warren Williams (Trustees)

Geoff Harvey (Patron)

Tommy Tycho (Patron)
 

 

25th Year 1999
Geoff Weston (Executive Director)

Tony Mazell (Deputy Executive Director)

Lisa Cook (Administration Director)

Nigel Balm (Financial Director)

Fiona Birdsall

Davidia Coombes

Ken Laing

Sarrah Trollope

Judy Vallon

Geoff Harvey (Patron)

Tommy Tycho (Patron)
 


24th Year 1998

Geoff Weston (Executive Director)

Jenni Lucas (Deputy Executive Director)

Lisa Cook (Administration Director)

Michael Emmett (Financial Director)

Ken Laing

Kay Lewis

Tony Mazell

Denis McNamara

Roy Ortuso

Tommy Tycho (Patron)

 

 

23rd Year 1997
Geoff Weston (Executive Director)

Jenni Lucas (Deputy Executive Director)

Lisa Cook (Administration Director)

Michael Emmett (Financial Director)

Brett Annable

Tony Mazell

Roy Ortuso

Tommy Tycho (Patron)

 

22nd Year 1996
Geoff Weston (Executive Director)

Seamus Earley (Deputy Executive Director)

Lisa Cook (Administration Director)

Michael Emmett (Financial Director)

Tony Cincotta

Kay Lewis

Jenni Lucas

Marty Morton

Alan Steele

Tommy Tycho (Patron)



21st Year 1995
Ken Laing (Executive Director)

Warren Kermond (Deputy Executive Director)

Lisa Cook (Administration Director)

Chris Perrin (Financial Director)

Seamus Earley

Elaine Horsfield

Jenni Lucas

Marty Morton

Graham Stroud

Geoff Weston

Tommy Tycho (Patron)


20th Year 1994
Ken Laing (Executive Director)

Marty Morton (Deputy Executive Director)

Lisa Cook (Administration Director)

Chris Perrin/Marn McLean (Financial Director)

Seamus Earley

Elaine Horsfield

Jenni Lucas

Graham Stroud

Geoff Weston

Tommy Tycho (Patron)



19th Year 1993
Ken Laing (Chairman)

Chris Castle (Vice Chairman)

Lisa Cook (Secretary)

Damon Hartley (Treasurer)

Neil Hanson (Acting Treasurer)

Gail Castle

Seamus Earley

Jenni Lucas

Marty Morton

Geoff Weston

Ingrid Berg, Chris Castle, Damon Hartley, Geoff Jones, Warren Williams (Trustees)

Chris Caste (Welfare Officer)

Tommy Tycho (Patron)



18th Year 1992
Damon Hartley (Chairman)

Gail Castle (Vice Chairman)

Kay Lewis (Secretary)

Gaye Donnellan (Treasurer)

Lisa Cook

Seamus Earley

Ken Laing

Jenni Lucas

Marty Morton

Graham Simpson

Ingrid Berg, Chris Castle, Damon Hartley, Geoff Jones, Warren Williams (Trustees)

Chris Caste (Welfare Officer)

Tommy Tycho (Patron)


17th Year 1991
Ingrid Berg (Chairman)

Lindsay Lewis (Vice Chairman)

Sharon Calabro (Secretary)

Gail Castle (Treasurer)

Johnny Allen

Mal Fittler

Jenni Lucas

Liz Taylor

Damon Hartley, Warren Williams, Audrey Yates (Trustees)

Tommy Tycho (Patron)
 

16th Year  1990

Ingrid Berg (Chairman)

Audrey Yates (Vice Chairman)

Lindsay Lewis (Secretary)

Kenny Ansett (Treasurer)

Sharon Calabro

Tony Cincotta

Peter Colville

John E. Frost

Geoff Jones

Damon Hartley

Lesley Moore

Paul O’Shea

Bob Hawke (Patron)

Tommy Tycho (Patron)

 

 

15th Year 1989

Ingrid Berg (Chairman)

Wally Wrightman (Vice Chairman)

Rhonda Ruddock (Secretary)

Damon Hartley (Treasurer)

Kenny Ansett

Sharon Calabro

Chris Castle

Geoff Jones

Bronte Morris

Paul O’Shea

Graham Simpson

Alan Steele

Harry Widmer

Tina Moore (Minute Secretary)

David Cass (Subscriptions & Membership)

Bob Hawke (Patron)

Tommy Tycho (Patron)

 

14th Year 1988
Ingrid Berg (Chairman)

Wally Wrightman (Vice Chairman)

David Cass (Secretary)

Damon Hartley (Treasurer)

Kenny Ansett

Chris Castle

Peter Colville

Di Georgeson

Linda Pace

Rhonda Ruddock

Graham Simpson

Harry Widmer

Bob Hawke (Patron)

Tommy Tycho (Patron)

 

 

13th Year 1987
Warren Kermond (Chairman)

Alan McQueen (Vice Chairman)

John Ames (Secretary)

Geoff Jones (Treasurer)

Bobby Dennis

Geoff Hardie

Damon Hartley

Di Georgeson

Linda Pace

Jock Ruddock

Alan Steele

Warren Kermond, Barry Crocker, Geoff Pearson, Geoff Jones, Tony Packard (Trustees)

Bob Hawke (Patron)

Tommy Tycho (Patron)

 

 

12th Year 1986
Warren Kermond (Chairman)

Bruce Henries (Vice Chairman)

John Ames (Secretary)

Geoff Jones (Treasurer)

Ingrid Berg (Publicity Officer)

Jann Baxter

Damon Hartley

Alan McQueen

Kerrie Took

Bob Hawke (Patron)

Tommy Tycho (Patron)

 

11th Year 1985

Warren T. Smith (Chairman)

Peter Rix (Vice Chairman)

Lynne James (Secretary)

Geoff Jones (Treasurer)

Ingrid Berg 

Catriona Browne

Len Collen

Warren Kermond

Bob McKinnon

Desmond Steen

Tommy Tycho (Patron)

 

10th Year 1984
Paul Flanagan (Chairman)

Robyn Selwyn (Vice Chairman)

Viv Read (Secretary)

Alan Steele (Treasurer)

Ingrid Berg

Lisa Bryden Brown

Jason Darnell

John Evans

Joanne Kerr

Ken Laing

Tony Packard

Bob Taylor 

Tommy Tycho (Patron)

 

9th Year 1983
Audrey Yates (Chairman)

Bob Taylor (Vice Chairman)

Robyn Selwyn (Secretary)

Alan Steele (Treasurer)

Ingrid Berg (Honorary Publicity Officer)

Jonathan Baker

Gerry Gallagher

Robert Gennari

Damon Hartley

Geoff Jones

Ken Laing

Stewart Moring

Tony Packard

Marlene Atchison, Paul Flanagan, Max Hyde, Audrey Yates (Trustees)

Tommy Tycho (Patron)
 


8th Year 1982
Terry Kaff (Chairman)

Len Toms/Robyn Selwyn (Vice Chairman)

John Ames (Secretary)

Alan Steele (Treasurer)

Ingrid Berg (Honorary Publicity Officer)

Jonathan Baker

Gilbere Christian

Robert Gennari

Geoff Jones

Vaughan Lawrence

Rita Schneider

Rocky Thomas

Marlene Atchison, Paul Flanagan, Max Hyde, Audrey Yates (Trustees)

Tommy Tycho (Patron)

 

7th Year 1981
Terry Kaff (Chairman)

Warren Kermond (Vice Chairman)

Audrey Yates (Secretary)

Geoff Glover (Treasurer)

Ingrid Berg (Publicity Officer)

John Ames (Assistant Secretary)

Warren Brennan

Wilma Colville

Robyn Selwyn

Alan Steele

Bob Taylor

Len Toms

Joe Travers

Marlene Atchison, Paul Flanagan, Max Hyde, Audrey Yates (Trustees)

Tommy Tycho (Patron)
 


6th Year 1980
(N.B. Technically there were NO 5th Awards – the system was updated as of the following years presentation, to reflect the fact that the 1975 ‘Star Awards’ were technically the 1st official Awards – therefore the next awards ceremony became the 6th Annual MO Awards)
 

Paul Flanagan (Chairman)

Wally Wrightman (Vice Chairman)

Robyn Selwyn (Secretary)

Terry Kaff (Treasurer)

Ingrid Berg (Publicity Officer)

John Ames

Wilma Colville

Brad Jones

Mike Kelly

Alan Steele

Daryl Talbot

Bob Taylor

Joe Travers

John Weston

William Yates

Marlene Atchison, Paul Flanagan, Max Hyde, Audrey Yates (Trustees)

Tommy Tycho (Patron)
 


4th Year 1979
Audrey Yates (Chairman)

Wally Wrightman (Vice Chairman)

Robyn Selwyn (Secretary)

Terry Kaff (Treasurer)

Ingrid Berg (Public Relations)

Eddy Goby

Nico Lisena

Colin Lock

Lynn Rich

Mary Schneider

Allan Steele

Bob Taylor

Marlene Atchison, Paul Flanagan, Max Hyde, Audrey Yates (Trustees)

Tommy Tycho (Patron)


3rd Year 1978
Paul Flanagan (Chairman)

Peter Colville (Vice Chairman)

Audrey Yates (Secretary)

Terry Kaff (Treasurer)

Jan Adele

Vicki Agar

Ingrid Berg

Billy Burton

Frankie Davidson

Slim De Grey

Max Hyde

Warren Kermond

Nico Lisena

Andrew Urban

David Vallon

John Campbell, Audrey Yates (Trustees)

John Campbell (Patron)
 

2nd Year 1977
Johnny O’Keefe (Chairman)

Peter Flanagan (Vice Chairman)

Audrey Yates (Secretary)

Marlene Atchison (Treasurer)

Jan Adele

Peter Colville

Paul Flanagan

Mike Harris

Max Hyde

Warren Kermond

Bobby Limb

Wally Wrightman

John Campbell (Patron)


1st Year 1976
Johnny O’Keefe (Chairman)

Peter Flanagan (Vice Chairman)

Henry Hess (Secretary)

Audrey Yates (Treasurer)

Samantha Campbell (Public Relations)

Dave Burke

Mal Cunningham

Peter Fay

Ian Franklin

Mike Harris

Don Lane

Wally Wrightman

John Campbell (Patron)


NSW Star Awards 1975
John Campbell (Chairman)

Johnny Holmes (Secretary)

Jan Adele

Greg Bonham

Marj Greig

Max Hyde

Frank Newall

Sylvia Raye

Warren T. Smith

Your Show Business Family

​THE AUSTRALIAN ENTERTAINMENT "MO" AWARDS INC.

ABN 13 402 622 355   |   REGISTERED CHARITY CFN 13957

Secretary - Jace Pearson: 0433 302 441

PO BOX 104, Fairfield, NSW, AUSTRALIA 1860